Skip to main content

Dean's List

The Leonard C. Nelson College of Engineering and Sciences faculty and staff extend our sincere congratulations to our students for their outstanding academic achievement. We are very proud of our exceptional students who seek academic excellence.

The President’s List honors students with an Institutional GPA for the term that is equal to 4.0. Students must have a term institutional GPA that falls between 3.50 and 3.99 to qualify for the Dean’s List. For either list, qualifying students must have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours of coursework and cannot have a “W” and “I.”

President's List recipients from the Leonard C. Nelson College of Engineering and Sciences for the Fall 2018 term: 

Alphabetical Order by Last Name 

Valentina  Abondano

Raza  Ahmed

Kemo E Allen

Esteban  Amézquita Radillo            

Alice  Amitrano

Isabel  Barrio Sánchez

Alexandra  Batista

Jonathan Taylor Beckett

Jonathan A Blalack

Logan R Bland

Jordan Nicole Bowen

Elijah William Buckland

Mackenzie Faye Coley

Brandon Charles Dale

Jayden  Dignan

Matthew Lee Dillon

Katherine Raye Dodd

Rilley James Dube

Shane Christian Harless

Joel Tanner Harris

Chase Preston Higginbotham

Drew  Hiskins

Gregory Isaac Hughes

Paulo Dias Ignácio Junior               

Isabela  Kiesewetter Zandaval

James J Lankas

Corey M Mckinney

Ashton Terry McNicholas

Jeremy Andrew Meadows

Kelly E Mills

Michael Isaiah Morgan

Mary E Morrison

Nam Loc Thi Nguyen

Nicolas Allen Null

Jaelynn Christine Parks

Abbey Kathryn Parmer

Lindsey Brook Ray

Skyler Cheyenne Richmond

Joesph L Rose

Dakota Ryan Smith

Mardigon Max Toler

Dominic Chase Walls

Jalen M Wayt

Cody R Zackoski

Dean's List for the Fall 2018 term: 

Alphabetical Order by Last Name 

Oduntan Dominic Aborisade

Dustin Lane Adkins

Kelsea Julayn Adkins

Ana  Alonso Olea

Christopher Scott Alpeter

Brock Nathaniel Arthur

Jessica Renee Barnabi

Trenton Harrison Begley

Peter J Blessent

Brandon Elliott Boggs

Jared Matthew Browning

Seth Alexander Buckland

Brooklyn S Butcher

Carlie Beth Canada

Faith C Carr

John Joseph Clay

Snayder  Coca Soto

Alexandra D Combs

Seth Joseph Conley

David Michael Cook

Colton H Cross

Sarah Brooke Daniel

Bradley Stephen Dawson

Ana Flavia De Alencar Arraes Mo

Vincent E Devaney

Adam Dominick Dingess

Michael Roberto Ecker-Randolph

McKenna Marie Ellison

Isiaah Jamal Evans

Mohamed Samy Fattouh

Shawneha Breiann Fennimore

Antonio  Fernández Castaño

Maria Alejandra Gonzalez

Gracyn Leigh Ann Grubb

Trey Anthony Gunnoe

Eduardo  Gutiérrez                    

Philip  Hager

Ryan Daniel Haynes

Jorge Mario Hernández                    

Jacob Christopher Hill

Juan Pablo  Ibañez

Nicholas C Junkins

Braden Rory Keown

Calyb Austin King

Justin Tyler Kirk

Caleb Andrew Lamb

Devan Michael Lamb

Callum Brett Langford

Nicholas Wayne Lathwell

Aloysius Jackson Laurie

Brandon Michael Lester

Micheal Shawn Lilly

Brett A Linton

Dennis Daniel Marmalyukov

Roberto Ecuador Martinez Ochoa

Nathan Trent Morton

William Edward Mullins

Daniel E Nehnevaj

Sean Amah Nforkah

Julian Whittington Nicholas

Madeline Rae Olson

Blake Evan Pack

Gregory Isaiah Pack

Gabriel  Papadopoulos

Yannik  Petry

Chance L Pettry

Daniel D Reiter

Martha Mayela Reyna

Kieren Yoshiki Samarakoon

Alexander Tomas Sánchez

Nicole Ellen Self

Brett  Smith

Jacob Allan Sowder

Jordan Scott Tincher

Samantha Nichole Toler

Jacob David Trogdon

Anthony Takumi Veltre

Nathan W Wheeler

William Otha White

Jonathan Tyler Wilson

Thomas Alexander Wright